Search
Close this search box.

EDERED – european drama encounters

The children and youth of Tirena's Drama Studio participated in drama encounters in Finland, Israel, Estonia, Hungary, Belgium, Turkey, Great Britain, Switzerland, Denmark and Croatia. 

Croatia has been participating in EDERED (European Drama Encounters), an encounter alternatingly organised for children and young people, since the 1998 meeting in Finland. The children and youth of Tirena’s Drama Studio participated in drama encounters in Finland, Israel, Estonia, Hungary, Belgium, Turkey, Great Britain, Switzerland, Denmark and Croatia. 

EDERED drama encounters were established in 1982 and usually last 10 to 14 days, during which children and young people from different European countries participate in workshops and various accompanying programs. EDERED concludes with presentations of workshops on the respective theme of the meeting. 

Tirena organised EDERED in 2003 in Pazin. The theme was “Journey.” The meeting was attended by 18 countries. 

List of meetings in which Croatian delegations participated: 

Lokacija Polaznici Odrasli Tema
1998 Helsinki, Finland Children 1. PETRA TEŽAK, Zagreb
2. LOVRO KAVUR, Zagreb
3. TINA FRATRIĆ, Samobor
4. EVA KOUDELA, Daruvar                                                   5. IVO FERRI, Pula
6. DAMIR POLJIČAK, Omiš
7. DIJANA FILO, Čakovec
8. VJEKOSLAV CURAĆ, Žrnovo
9. DRAŽEN GRDOŠIĆ, Karlovac
10. VINKA GONČIN, Šibenik
Voditeljica radionice: Ines Škuflić-Horvat

Voditelj djece: Damir Miholić

 “Time”
1999 Vienna, Austria Evaluation Congress “20 years’ evaluation”
2000 Jerusalem, Israel Youth 1.Maja Sviben
2.Siniša Bahun
3.Matija Ferlin
4.Dijana Vidušin
5.Iva Krmek
6.Mario Roth
7.Nataša Brekalo
8.Krešimir Čudina
Voditeljica radionice: Ines Škuflić-Horvat

Voditelj djece: Damir Miholić

“Communication”
2001 Viljandi, Estonia Children 1. ANITA BUHIN, PULA
2. PIA ŠMALCELJ, ZAGREB                                                                     3. NINA HORVAT, ZAGREB
4. ANA JELIĆ, VARAŽDIN
5. MARKO DRLJAČA, RIJEKA
6. MARKO KOMLJENOVIĆ, OSIJEK
7. AMNERIS RUŽIĆ LABIN
8. GRGUR KOVAČIĆ, ĐAKOVO
9. FRANO BAROVIĆ, SPLIT
10. JAKOV BILIĆ, ŠIBENIK
Voditelj radionice: Damir Miholić

Voditeljica djece: Ines Škuflić-Horvat

“Bridges”
2002 Budapest, Hungary Youth 1.Daina Oniunas Pusić, Zagreb
2. Borna Sor, Zagreb
3. Ivan Kristijan Majić, Zagreb
4. Dorijan Klarić,
5. Igor Vuksanović, Dubrovnik
6. Anita Berisha, Zagreb
7. Ester Brašnić, Osijek
8. Marko Jurman, Pazin
9. Morana Krpan, Varaždin
10. Iva Dasović, Otočac
Voditelj radionice: Damir Miholić

Voditeljica djece: Iva Milley

“Changes”
2003 Pazin, Croatia Children 1. ANTONIJA ZRNO, ZAGREB
2. SONJA LAZIĆ, ZAGREB
3. ANA KRMEK, ZABOK
4. TINA ĐAKOVIĆ, POŽEGA
5. IGOR PEČENJEV, BJELOVAR
6. SABINA MURATOVIĆ, NOVA GRADIŠKA
7. BRUNO BRAČIKA,  KARLOVAC
8. EDI CELIC, SPLIT
9.  DOMINIK UJČIĆ, PAZIN
10. ŠIME KOŠTA, ZADAR
Voditeljica radionice : Kristina Jakšić

Voditeljica djece:        Gordana Fileš

“Journey”
2004 Vienna, Austria Youth “Space”
2005 Cork, Ireland Children “Dreamtime”
2006 Lingen, Germany General Assembly Meeting
2007 Helsinki, Finland Alumni Seminar “EDERED Future”
2008 Paris, France General Assembly Meeting BILI
2009 Zvenigorod, Russia Children “Play without limits”
2010 Lingen, Germany General Assembly Meeting
2011 Kasterlee,
Belgium/Flanders
Children Leona Beban
Vesna Galjuf
Fani Solomun
Lamia Hadžić
Jura Kaurinović
Silvijo Švast
Grga Cipek
Marin Leo Janković
Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “Kaleidoscope”
2012 Seferihisar, Turkey Children Ana Šantar
Ana Sever
Sanela Hasanbegović
Lara Zorić
Jurica Planinc
Pero Radić
Maj Mezić
Davor Tarbuk
Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “Slowness”
2013 Ipswich, Great Britain Youth Filip Sever
Juraj Šantorić
Laura Šalov
Dora Čiča
Karla Aračić
Marija Androić
Matko Duvnjak Jović
Antonio Klauda
Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “Tribes”
2014 Brussel, Belgium General Assembly Meeting
2015 Rüdlingen, Switzerland  Youth Anamaria Škoić
Lucija Brkić
Dea Presečki
Josipa Bilić
Mihael Elijaš
Grgur Grgić
Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “Eyes full of colours and secrets”
2017 Aalborg, Denmark Children Tibor Kruljac
Andrija Žunac
Matija Milošev
Dorotea Brajković
Matea Bartulović
Gloria Ninković
Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “Tivoli”
2019  Hanko, Finland Youth Maja Sviben i Iva Milley “It’s my nature
2021 Osijek, Hrvatska Vida Zelić
Dorotea Šimunović
Lovro Mifka
Izabela Kisić
Fran Premelić
Lea Sečić
Dorotea Klepač
Urban jungle